One-On-Ones

Advance Registration Now Available for One-on-One Meetings!

Don’t miss your chance to meet with some of our exciting speakers at this year’s conference.  This is your opportunity to meet with decision makers and key influencers in a 15-minute private meeting. Ask the questions you want and get the answers you’ve been looking for.

To reserve your spot, please click on the link below and follow the directions.
 

Session Code

Name and Link

Date

TIme

SDG-2

Anita Bhatia, The World Bank Group

http://doodle.com/poll/hv29w3hg599fyqad

May 9 11:30am-1:45pm

STS-3

Benoît Gauthier, CES

http://doodle.com/poll/9tnsvfb7afsifyfa

May 9

2:00 – 3:30 p.m.

PFS-1

Hugh Wilkinson, Coral Hill

 http://doodle.com/poll/euqeyvhn7kzx8n8m

May 9

2:00 – 3:30 p.m.

PFS-1

Brett Maitland, IADB

http://doodle.com/poll/5prqxcaanz9czy83

May 9

2:00 – 3:30 p.m.

PFS-2

Paul LaRose-Edwards, CANADEM

 http://doodle.com/poll/gcvba67as3bxkenu

May 9

4:00 – 5:30 p.m.

PFS-2

Alan Robbins, Devex

http://doodle.com/poll/rgncankekvuk9bdb#table

May 9

4:00 – 5:30 p.m.

PFS-2

Gunter Rochow, Capra

 http://doodle.com/poll/z6ct4v38fvb2y4br

May 9

4:00 – 5:30 p.m.

PFS-2

Derek Smith, DPS

http://doodle.com/poll/w8978ue2wgazzzbn

May 9

4:00 – 5:30 p.m.

STS-2             

Cara Williams, Statistics Canada

 http://doodle.com/poll/byk62uti5za7zpa8

May 9

4:00 – 5:30 p.m.

STS-2, SDG-6

Livia Bizikova, IISD

 http://doodle.com/poll/gfbx4i9kzc5siayw

May 9

4:00 – 5:30 p.m.

 

Session Code

Name and Link

Date

TIme

N/A

Philip Cox, Executive Director, Plan:Net Limited

http://doodle.com/poll/fm84s3ih7ggqagum

May 10 9:00am-10:30am

STS-3

Yvetta Pass, Centre of Excellence in RBM, GAC

http://doodle.com/poll/w3w8dyd6q7s9p54d

May 10

9:00 – 11:00 a.m.

STS-3

Byron O’Byrne, Centre of Excellence in RBM, GAC

http://doodle.com/poll/a8kqtw2pyaiiyi8b

May 10

9:00 – 11:00 a.m.

STS-3

David Heath, Development Evaluation, GAC

http://doodle.com/poll/g8nv9f8zrkdtxrwt

May 10

9:00 – 11:00 a.m.

PFS-3

Mark Lusignan and team from GAC Grants and Contribution Management

http://doodle.com/poll/e593smm5ki9mmn7s

May 10

9:00 – 12:00 p.m.

Consulting Firm

Agriteam

http://doodle.com/poll/mvisffuzwmqugyue

May 10

10:45-12:15

STS-3

Walter Zubrycky, PPX 

http://doodle.com/poll/ybhxn66s7nc3dakr

May 10

1:15 – 2:45 p.m.

Consulting Firm

Norm Looker, R J Burnside

http://doodle.com/poll/qubfgm3nsw2m9zfw

May 10

1:15 – 2:45 p.m.

SDG-6

Diane Beckett, Sierra Club Foundation of Canada

http://doodle.com/poll/v2t7946w89zwnmqe

May 10

10:25 and 3:30

SDG-6

Dale Marshall, Environmental Defence  

http://doodle.com/poll/2nvp6cic7ueu3u8q

May 10

1:15 – 2:45 p.m.

SDG-6

Sohel Khan, Canadian Feed the Children (& CCCCD)

 http://doodle.com/poll/5r9erbuwph34578w

May 10

1:15 – 2:45 p.m.

SDG-3

John Sinclair, University of Ottawa

http://doodle.com/poll/tv5fw8c47cx2csxb

May 10

1:15-2:45 p.m.

N/A

Jeff Nankivell, Director General, Programming, Asia-Pacific Branch, Global Affairs Canada

http://doodle.com/poll/9f77u5nud8mybs3u

May 10 2:30 pm - 3:30pm